At Aromatics Canada Inc., our mission is to supply the finest ingredients at competitive prices and prompt delivery. Dedication to customer service is our number one priority and we aim to ensure that every time you order from us, it remains an unforgettable experience. We are a supplier of 100% pure, unadulterated Essential Oils, Carrier Oils, Melt & Pour Soap Bases, Waxes and Raw Materials in both small and wholesale quantities.
-
8 Posts
-
1 Photos
-
0 Videos
-
Lives in Mississauga
-
From Mississauga
-
Followed by 0 people
Recent Updates
-
Niaouli Essential Oil
Niaouli Essential Oil is obtained from a medium-sized spreading tree that can grow approximately 25 meters tall. Often used in various cosmetic products in Australia, it is also used in herbalism and as an antiseptic and antibacterial agent. Considered the “natural” hemorrhoid treatment. https://aromaticscanada.ca/shop/oils/essential-oils/essential-oils-ho/niaouli-essential-oil
#niaouliessentialoil #essentialoilNiaouli Essential Oil Niaouli Essential Oil is obtained from a medium-sized spreading tree that can grow approximately 25 meters tall. Often used in various cosmetic products in Australia, it is also used in herbalism and as an antiseptic and antibacterial agent. Considered the “natural” hemorrhoid treatment. https://aromaticscanada.ca/shop/oils/essential-oils/essential-oils-ho/niaouli-essential-oil #niaouliessentialoil #essentialoil
AROMATICSCANADA.CANiaouli Essential Oil - Aromatics Canada Inc.Essential Oils Dilution Chart Botanical Name: Melaleuca quinquenervia Plant Part: Leaves and Twigs Origin: Madagascar Processing Method: Steam Distilled Product Description: Niaouli Essential Oil is obtained from a medium-sized spreading tree that can grow approximately 25 meters tall. Often used in various cosmetic products in Australia, it is also used in herbalism and as an antiseptic [...]0 Comments 0 Shares 277 Views 0 ReviewsPlease log in to like, share and comment! -
Eucalyptus Spearmint Fragrant Oil
Masculine yet subtle, this is a perfect combination of spearmint and eucalyptus, with undertones of patchouli and musk.
Use in:
• Soap
• Candles / Incense
• Skin and Hair Care
https://aromaticscanada.ca/shop/oils/fragrant-oils/eucalyptus-spearmint-fragrant-oil/
#eucalyptusspearmintfragrantoil #fragrantoil #beauty #SoapEucalyptus Spearmint Fragrant Oil Masculine yet subtle, this is a perfect combination of spearmint and eucalyptus, with undertones of patchouli and musk. Use in: • Soap • Candles / Incense • Skin and Hair Care https://aromaticscanada.ca/shop/oils/fragrant-oils/eucalyptus-spearmint-fragrant-oil/ #eucalyptusspearmintfragrantoil #fragrantoil #beauty #Soap
AROMATICSCANADA.CAEucalyptus Spearmint Fragrant Oil - Aromatics Canada Inc.Paraben and Phthalate Free Product Description: Masculine yet subtle, this is a perfect combination of spearmint and eucalyptus, with undertones of patchouli and musk. Origin: China Flashpoint: 114°C Use in: • Soap • Candles / Incense • Skin and Hair Care Storage: It is recommended that oils shipped out from our warehouse in metal containers, be [...]0 Comments 0 Shares 352 Views 0 Reviews -
Jojoba Golden Organic Carrier Oil
Used by native Mexican tribes as a skin and hair moisturizer, jojoba is a close match to the natural oils produced by the skin, it is effortlessly absorbed into the skin. The oil offers many beauty benefits for skin, hair, and nails and can be used as a moisturizer, cleanser, body oil, hair conditioner, etc. In manufacturing, jojoba is used as an ingredient in shampoo, lipstick, makeup, cleansing products, and daily use/beauty lotions. https://aromaticscanada.ca/shop/oils/carrier-oils-organic/jojoba-golden-organic-carrier-oil
#jojobagoldenorganiccarrieroil #carrieroil #organiccarrieroilJojoba Golden Organic Carrier Oil Used by native Mexican tribes as a skin and hair moisturizer, jojoba is a close match to the natural oils produced by the skin, it is effortlessly absorbed into the skin. The oil offers many beauty benefits for skin, hair, and nails and can be used as a moisturizer, cleanser, body oil, hair conditioner, etc. In manufacturing, jojoba is used as an ingredient in shampoo, lipstick, makeup, cleansing products, and daily use/beauty lotions. https://aromaticscanada.ca/shop/oils/carrier-oils-organic/jojoba-golden-organic-carrier-oil #jojobagoldenorganiccarrieroil #carrieroil #organiccarrieroil
AROMATICSCANADA.CAJojoba Golden Organic Carrier Oil - Aromatics Canada Inc.Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Processing Type: Unrefined Obtained From: Seeds Origin: Israel Product Description: Used by native Mexican tribes as a skin and hair moisturizer, jojoba is a close match to the natural oils produced by the skin, it is effortlessly absorbed into the skin. The oil offers many beauty benefits for [...]0 Comments 0 Shares 499 Views 0 Reviews -
Tea Tree Organic Essential Oil
Melaleuca alternifolia, also known as tea tree oil, is an essential oil obtained from the leaves of the tea tree plant, native to Australia. It is known for its antimicrobial properties, making it a popular ingredient in many skincare and cleaning products. Tea tree oil is also used to treat a variety of conditions such as acne, dandruff, and athlete’s foot. https://aromaticscanada.ca/shop/oils/essential-oils-organic/tea-tree-organic-essential-oil/
#teatreeorganicessentialoil #organicessentialoil #beauty #essentialoilTea Tree Organic Essential Oil Melaleuca alternifolia, also known as tea tree oil, is an essential oil obtained from the leaves of the tea tree plant, native to Australia. It is known for its antimicrobial properties, making it a popular ingredient in many skincare and cleaning products. Tea tree oil is also used to treat a variety of conditions such as acne, dandruff, and athlete’s foot. https://aromaticscanada.ca/shop/oils/essential-oils-organic/tea-tree-organic-essential-oil/ #teatreeorganicessentialoil #organicessentialoil #beauty #essentialoil
AROMATICSCANADA.CATea Tree Organic Essential Oil - Aromatics Canada Inc.Essential Oils Dilution Chart Botanical Name: Melaleuca alternifolia Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Origin: China Product Description: Melaleuca alternifolia, also known as tea tree oil, is an essential oil obtained from the leaves of the tea tree plant, native to Australia. It is known for its antimicrobial properties, making it a popular ingredient in many skincare and cleaning [...]0 Comments 0 Shares 400 Views 0 Reviews -
Birch Sweet Essential Oil
Birch is a species of a deciduous tree, native and abundant throughout northern Europe and northern Asia. The tree is a pioneer species, readily colonizing cleared land, but later being replaced by taller, more long-lived species. It has bright green leaves and a dark reddish-brown aromatic bark, which is broken into plates or patches. https://aromaticscanada.ca/shop/oils/essential-oils/essential-oils-ag/birch-sweet-essential-oil
#birchsweetessentialoil #essentialoil #beautyBirch Sweet Essential Oil Birch is a species of a deciduous tree, native and abundant throughout northern Europe and northern Asia. The tree is a pioneer species, readily colonizing cleared land, but later being replaced by taller, more long-lived species. It has bright green leaves and a dark reddish-brown aromatic bark, which is broken into plates or patches. https://aromaticscanada.ca/shop/oils/essential-oils/essential-oils-ag/birch-sweet-essential-oil #birchsweetessentialoil #essentialoil #beauty0 Comments 0 Shares 287 Views 0 Reviews -
Nutmeg Organic Essential Oil
Nutmeg is derived from evergreen trees indigenous to Southern and South East Asia. It is the main source of the spices nutmeg and mace. Nutmeg is the seed of the fruit obtained from the evergreen trees. https://aromaticscanada.ca/shop/oils/essential-oils-organic/nutmeg-organic-essential-oil
#nutmegorganicessentialoil #essentialoilNutmeg Organic Essential Oil Nutmeg is derived from evergreen trees indigenous to Southern and South East Asia. It is the main source of the spices nutmeg and mace. Nutmeg is the seed of the fruit obtained from the evergreen trees. https://aromaticscanada.ca/shop/oils/essential-oils-organic/nutmeg-organic-essential-oil #nutmegorganicessentialoil #essentialoil
AROMATICSCANADA.CANutmeg Organic Essential Oil - Aromatics Canada Inc.Essential Oils Dilution Chart Botanical Name: Myristica fragrans Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Origin: Sri Lanka Product Description: Nutmeg is derived from evergreen trees indigenous to Southern and South East Asia. It is the main source of the spices nutmeg and mace. Nutmeg is the seed of the fruit obtained from the evergreen trees. Cautions: Dilute before use; for [...]0 Comments 0 Shares 304 Views 0 Reviews -
Camellia Seed Organic Carrier Oil
A wildflower grown in Japan and China, this plant oil contains antioxidants and rejuvenates your skin and hair. https://aromaticscanada.ca/shop/oils/carrier-oils-organic/camellia-seed-organic-carrier-oil
#camelliaseedorganiccarrieroil #organiccarrieroil #carrieroil #beautyCamellia Seed Organic Carrier Oil A wildflower grown in Japan and China, this plant oil contains antioxidants and rejuvenates your skin and hair. https://aromaticscanada.ca/shop/oils/carrier-oils-organic/camellia-seed-organic-carrier-oil #camelliaseedorganiccarrieroil #organiccarrieroil #carrieroil #beauty
AROMATICSCANADA.CACamellia Seed Organic Carrier Oil - Aromatics Canada Inc.Botanical Name: Camellia oleifera Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Processing Type: Refined Plant Part: Seeds Origin: China Color: Yellow to golden yellow. Product Description: A wildflower grown in Japan and China, this plant oil contains antioxidants and rejuvenates your skin and hair. Shelf Life: Users can expect a minimum shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, [...]0 Comments 0 Shares 556 Views 0 Reviews -
0 Comments 0 Shares 141 Views 0 Reviews
More Stories